Incarnam

From Dofus 1.29
Jump to: navigation, search

Incarnam is a tutorial area. It replaces Tainela's tutorial since the 1.18.0 Update.

Its main features are the Boon Set, which adds +25 for all stats, the Incarnam Dungeon and the 27 initiating quests. The quests are unavailable once you reach level 16.

Restrictions[edit]

  • Access to Incarnam is restricted to players level 15 and below. You can stay longer in Incarnam, but if you leave, you can't go back if your level is 16 or above.
  • You can not set Perceptors.
  • You can not aggress other people, or be aggressed.

First steps[edit]

As you begin a new game, you will be transported to a city floating above Astrub called Incarnam. The exact place where you start and the first following map depend on your class.

Common path up to the temple

After the first maps, all players arrive at (-2,3).

  • Have a chat with Lykhen Zisurvivor to get and accomplish Lykhen's Lament quest.
  • Proceed to (-1,3) and speak to Dairdre Aming to get and accomplish the Welcome! quests.
  • Go down to enter the Temple. Your adventure on Incarnam really starts now, with 24 more quests to take, plenty of monsters to fight and equipment to gain.

Leaving Incarnam[edit]

If you want to leave Incarnam head to (7,4) and speak with Ganymede Ylfot, and receive a short cutscene of Overhead Astrub. You will arrive at your Statue. Pandawas arrive at their Statue in (Neutral) Pandala.

Returning to Incarnam[edit]

To return to Incarnam, you need to go to any class statue, click on it, and select Go To Incarnam from the pop-up menu. If your character level is greater than 15 then you will not be able to select the Go To Incarnam option, and you must say good bye to Incarnam forever.

Dying in Incarnam[edit]

You will be sent either to your class statue in Incarnam or in Astrub depending on your last save point. If you end up in Astrub and are still level 15 or below you can use the Go To Incarnam option of any class statue to return to Incarnam.

If you are level 5 or below, proceed to the temple at (-1,3), or the forest clearing at (1,5), and use the Source of youth to regenerate.

Special places[edit]

Miscellaneous[edit]

Dungeons[edit]

Transportation[edit]

Zaaps
  • Zaap (1,3)
  • Zaap (2,6)
  • Zaap (5,0)
  • Zaap (6,4)
Other

Profession-related spots[edit]

Learning[edit]

The following professions can be learned by Foreman Ikure at (3,3)

Forgetting[edit]

You can forget a profession by speaking to Gilles Caper at (3,3).

Gathering[edit]

Alchemist
Farmer
Fisherman
Lumberjack

Crafting[edit]

  • Workshops are at (3,3) for all four professions

NPCs[edit]

Extension:DynamicPageList (DPL), version 3.0.11: Warning: Skipping bad option 'Incarnam' for parameter 'category'.

Name Coords Subarea
Heitit Metoasa

(23,-38)

Dopple trainer
Haikido Pull

(7,1)

The Temple of Eniripsa

Class merchant
Class guide
Felenie Grismina

(1,-5)

The Temple of Ecaflip

Ricardo Pull

(1,-5)

The Temple of Ecaflip

Filgar Feel

(1,-5)

The Temple of Ecaflip

Hector Ragalde

(5,-19)

Astrub City

Lorn Valing

(2,-20)

Astrub City

Johannus Fecalamite

(3,-16)

Astrub City

Vid Cheber

(11,16)

The Cemetery

Brigitebardo Pull

(8,2)

The Temple of Osamodas

Lisa Modas

(8,2)

The Temple of Osamodas

Oshimo

(9,21)

The Amakna Forest

Sirmine Daguiero

(-4,0)

The Temple of Sram

Ninetainedo Pull

(-4,0)

The Temple of Sram

Rigal Hookhand

(-4,0)

The Temple of Sram

Wogew the Hewmit

(-3,-45)

Cania Forest

Emia Elliesol

(7,-25)

Astrub Fields

Ticra

(2,-20)

Astrub City

Setsinbol

(1,-18)

Astrub City

Oli Venders

(2,-21)

Astrub City

Allisteria

(4,-14)

Astrub City

Enileda

(3,-20)

Astrub City

Guard Irwax

(19,-28)

Pandala Bridge

TowaTowa

(26,-39)

Pandala Village

Flowarawa the Merchant

(24,-38)

Pandala Village

Assistant Shaman

(24,-35) or (26,-39)

Pandala Village

Elviana Tirips

(-30,-53)

Ebru of El

(-30,-53)

Justfa Lafs

(-30, -53)

Tabach the Clerk

(-32,-60)

Jeweller's District

Innkeeper Bagrutte

(-32,-60)

Innkeeper Atyu Sirvis

(-30,-56)

Ybaul the Clerk

(-30,-56)

Innkeeper Kikim

(-32,-51)

Butchers' District (Bonta)

Aigurraf the Clerk

(-32,-51)

Butchers' District

Charlie Endstown-Smisse

(-1,2)

The Village

Tame Gobball

(4,-14)

Astrub City

Larry Poller

(-30,-53)

Gazogen

(6,-19)

Astrub Tunnel

Gazoline

(6,-19)

Astrub Tunnel

Gazpacho

(6,-19)

Astrub Tunnel

Gazteropod

(6,-19)

Astrub Tunnel

Miracle Squirrel

(-23,-62)

Ygat Chouse

(0,-21)

Astrub City

Bernardo Pull

(0,3)

The Temple of Cra

Elisa Granite

(-1,-4)

The Temple of Enutrof

Edmondo Pull

(1,-4)

The Temple of Enutrof

Setag

(-1,-4)

The Temple of Enutrof

Eclastar Granite

(6,-20)

Astrub City

Deneb Okab

(-6,-6)

Amayiro

(-33,-57)

Militia's District

Aria Knofob

(11,8)

The Ingalsses' Fields

Hel Munster

(-5,-12)

Tek Abir

(5,-17)

Astrub City

Seth Sourcet

(1,-16)

Astrub City

Seria

(-1,-20)

Astrub City

Louc Drif

(4,-19)

Astrub City

Fuu Yie

(9,-23)

Astrub Mines

Gasdaure

(6,-19)

Astrub Tunnel

Shani Sings

(5,-16)

Astrub City

Grandmother

(5,-18)

Astrub City

Alit Elfminate

(1,-22)

Astrub City

Raih Resserd

(2,-19)

Astrub City

Jim Fleps

(3,-22)

Astrub City

Tarche

(-33,57)

Militia's District

Soki

(7,-16)

Astrub City

Torche

(-32,-60)

Jewellers' District (Bonta)|Jewellers' District

Lea Sistor

(2,-21)

Astrub City

Marge Gondersun

(-33,-59)

Jewellers' District (Bonta)|Jewellers' District

Erty Trapchet

(3,-18)

Astrub City

Don Eaddat

(3,-23)

Astrub Outskirts

Sam Croa

(2,-16)

Astrub City

Diver Birel

(-3,-13)

Astrub Outskirts

Louse Degraine

(5,-23)

Astrub Outskirts

Moob Tsinhcetoryp

(-27,-58)

Handymen's District (Bonta)

Farle Ingalsse

(5,6)

The Ingalsses' Fields

Manganeze Pyrite

(-12,-21)

Toyo Dzink

(4,-10)

Tofu Corner

Unterix Unter

(2,-24)

Astrub Forest

Musa

(1,18)

Edge of the Evil Forest

Ma Cleopatra

(1,-21)

Astrub City

Oto Mustam

(-23,38)

Chipo Atufe

(9,-23)

Astrub Mines

Eilof Aledec

(3,-20)

Astrub City

Howard the Yeahbutno

(6,-21)

Astrub City

Charming Squirrel

(-6,32)

The Dreggon Peninsula

Clairvoyant Squirrel

(5,21)

Scaraleaf Plain

Knowledgeable Squirrel

(24,-7)

Sosh

(2,2)

The Village

Wolling Evening Wabbit

(22,-5)

Kana Petch

(1,-17)

Astrub City

Poochan

(26,-29)

Shaman Surivitna

(24,-35)

Pandala Village

Narber the Merchant

(22,-33)

Pandala Village

Master of Pandawushu

(25,-34)

Pandala Village

Pyrite

(24,-35) & (1,-19)

Sli

(25,-34)

Pandala Village

Akane

(25,-34)

Pandala Village

Mayoowa the Merchant

(25,-35) or (25,-34)

Pandala Village

Lanma

(25,-34)

Pandala Village

Heitit

(23,-38)

Pandala Village

Rish Claymore

(1,3)

The Temple of Iop

Orlando Pull

(1,3)

The Temple of Iop

Ganymede

(,)

Astrub City

Silimote Fougaris

(-1,9)

The Temple of Sadida

Micado Pull

(-1,9)

The Temple of Sadida

Pol Dullbow

(-1,9)

The Temple of Sadida

Torik Plehouverte

(-1,-14)

Astrub City

Guy San Nolan

(-1,-14)

Astrub City

Saketsu

(0,-15)

Astrub City

Dragonsly

(4,-18)

Astrub City

Two-Fingers

(6,-18)

Astrub City

Ant Emicheun

(6,-19)

Astrub Tunnel

Aida

(7,-16)

Astrub City

Wilde Pyrite

(1,-19)

Astrub Deep Tunnel

Waldo Pyrite

(1,-19)

Astrub Deep Tunnel

Walter Pyrite

(1,-19)

Astrub Deep Tunnel

Kry Babby

(5,-22) & (3,-17)

Astrub City

Marp

(-1,-21)

Astrub City

Abrazelon Sixgriffe

(-1,-17)

Astrub City

Tajide Ragalde

(1,3)

The Temple of Iop

Limine Bryone

(7,1)

The Temple of Eniripsa

Abely Bobeule

(3,12)

The Amakna Forest

Acidrik Gutsplitter

(5,-17)

Astrub City

Adviser Nougwat

(25,-37)

Pandala Village

Adviser Potatowa Feul

(25,-37)

Pandala Village

Adviser Sweetwa Feul

(25,-37)

Pandala Village

Advisor Lawa

(25,-37)

Pandala Village

Aerdala Guard

(,)

Aga Dou

(1,1)

The Village

Agrid Shakoku

(4,8)

The Milicluster

Ahenn Peuh

(1,-20)

Astrub City

Al Etsop

(4,-16)

Astrub City

Al Guero

(10,17)

The Crypts

Ala Raine

(-32,-50)

Butchers' District

Alcey Itoevrywoan

(-29,32)

Ale One

(7,20)

The Amakna Forest

Ali Akelle

(2,-2)

The Village

Allen Tokar

(-32,-51)

Butchers' District

Allister's Throne

(5,-6)

Amakna Castle

Altaïr

(2,-34)

The Cradle

Amine

(3,1)

The Temple of Xelor

Angelo Bolle

(-27,-50)

Bakers' District

Anik Mech

(-27,-59)

Handymen's District

Anonymous Drunkard

(-28,40)

Aperirel

(6,-9)

Amakna Castle Tunnel

Ares Truer

(-35,-61)

Aristoo

(6,-22)

Astrub Outskirts

Ariz

(4,5)

The Milicluster

Arpagnagrobis

(8,-8)

Astrub Meadow

Artok

(-23,36)

Astrubian Mercenary

(5,-22), (7,-19), (4,-15), (-1,-20)

Astrub City

Atall Tramston

(-23,38)

Aye Woan

(-1,-20)

Astrub City

Azra Lazarus

(0,2)

The Village

Baal O'Char

(-22,39)

Babblera

(1,1)

Meadow

Banker

(,)

Barry Flaye

(-27,-50)

Bakers' District

Becky Stein

(-36,-56)

Belguel Cul-Talon

(,)

Bellus Sel

(10,11)

Brouce Boulgoure's Clearing

Benn Zeen

(1,31)

Porco Territory

Berthawa

(28,-52)

Feudala Village

Bhan Laka

(9,0)

Kawaii River

Bhen Neddal

(12,-7)

Madrestam Harbour

Bibiblop

(-25,-17)

Cania Massif

Bish Fone

(2,-17)

Astrub City

Bitsan Picies

(-1,-1)

Duty Free

Black and Pink Knight

(-58,-5)

Bottomless Peat Bog

Blouh Béryl

(2,-19)

Astrub City

Blue Blud

(-21,13)(-4,12)

Passage to Brakmar

Bob Lenald

(19,-29)

Neutral Pandala (subarea)

Boff Chalon

(-2,-2)

The Village

Bole Woan

(4,-19)

Astrub City

Bolzano Vieilletrasse

(2,5)

The Milicluster

Bonheap

(-21,36)

Bontarian Militialady

(1,-14)

Astrub City

Bontarian Tactician (NPC)

(-36,-56)

Boowolf Bigfangh

(-5,10)

Bwork Village

Boud Chair

(-29,32)

Boulor

(-20,36)

Bouwada

(26,-35)

Pandala Village

Bowisse

(5,1)

The Village

Bowork

(,)

Brakmarian Militialady

(-1,-16)

Astrub City

Brett Ernal

(3,6)

Brik Enbroc

(-20,-27)

Brookite Pyrite

(6,-20)

Astrub City

Budd Spenza

(10,16)

The Cemetery

Bugsbo Nee

(,)

Bulbig Brotha (NPC)

(19,-22)

Bulb Cavern

Bullie Duble

(-12,-38)

Burnd Nettik

(-28,40)

Bushido Pull

(5,20)

The Amakna Forest

Bwon Bargwain

(1,-20)

Bworkcelhain

(-5,10)

Bworkcine

(-3,11)

The Bwork Camp

Bworkid the Paxific

(-5,6)

The Bwork Camp

Bworkie

(-21,12)

Sidimote Moor (subarea)

Bworknroll

(-5,10)

Bworkonductor

(-6,8)

The Bwork Camp

Bworkupine

(-4,6)

The Bwork Camp

Cape Seller

(-1,-1)

Duty Free

Captain Alrok

(-32,-58)

Captain Banwana

(-6,-16)

Pandala Village

Captain Essacarf

(-33,-57)

Militia's District

Captain Fatchark

(13,-28)

Astrub Rocky Inlet

Captain Futchure

(-55,-4)

Otomai's Arch's Hold

Captain Haddock'n'roll

(12,29)

Captain Haddock'n'roll (Otomai)

(-44,21)

The Coastal Village

Captain Iglout

(,)

Captain Koda

(-33,-57)

Militia's District

Captain Malfe

(-26,-45)

The Cania Fields

Captain Starky

(-33,-57)

Militia's District

Casper Van Brushing

(-1,5)

Edge of the Milicluster

Chachka

(-54,16)

Tree Keeholo Foliage

Chaferfu (NPC)

(10,15)

Skeleton Dungeon

Chaki Triss

(-2,-8)

The Temple of Sacrier

Charlie's Agents Employee

(34,11)

Moon Beach

Charlie's Agents Rep

(11,10)

Brouce Boulgoure's Clearing

Charlotte

(1,-1)

The Village

Cheeka

(-29, -46)

The Cania Fields

Cherlook Holmus

(,)

Chip Endale

(10,1)

Kawaii River

Cholmondeley Featherstonehaugh

(12,-1)

Madrestam Harbour

Cirle Drawde

(5,-20)

Astrub City

Clara Daule

(-30,-56)

Tailors' District

Classman

(0,1)

Duty Free

Clint Pot

(6,-19)

Astrub City

Clobberwa the Merchant

(22,-33)

Pandala Village

Clyde Peus

(4,-15)

Astrub City

Colm O' Ver

(-19,30)

Brakmar Frontage

Colonel Lyeno

(-4,-12)

Edge of the Treechnid Forest

Connie Vini

(-35,-59)

Convoy guard

(-29, -46)

The Cania Fields

Corsairawa the merchant

(25,-40)

Pandala Village

Counsellor Boyowa

(25,-37) (,) (,)

Pandala Village

Counsellor Yse Vewybad

(5,-6)

Amakna Castle

Court Noble

(5,-6)

Amakna Castle

Cripeled Nhin

(3,3)

Crocodyl Dandy

(-52,16)

Canopy Village

Crow (NPC)

(4, -6)

Amakna Castle

Culprit I

(-21,-38)

Culprit II

(-21,-38)

Culprit III

(-21,-38)

Dairdre Aming

(-1,3)

Rocky Peaks

Danaida

(-1,3)

Temple

Danathor

(-35,-61)

Dante Sion

(-27,36)

Dark Vlad (NPC)

(-7,16)

The Evil Forest

Death Bridge Keeper

(-56,-1)

Bottomless Peat Bog

Ded Aléïcar

(0,17)

The Evil Forest

Deni Hoobe

(4,-20)

Astrub City

Diabalou

(-22,32)

Diamondine (NPC)

(-20,10)

Dicenai Lond

(-9,-39)

Dick Kerboo Brandtawa

(24,-34)

Pandala Village

Dike Tarak

(-31,-59)

Divad Dleifrepok

(-26,35)

Djaycy Awooare

(1,2)

Djonz

(4,19)

The Amakna Forest

Doctor Morose

(-52,16)

Tree Keeholo Foliage

Doctor Nah

(-55,4)

Grass Plains

Dofus Keepew

(38,-20)

Wabbit Castle Island

Dofus Seller

(1,-1)

Duty Free

Dolce Geurrara

(-14,33)

Fungus Cavern

Domen

(-26,35)

Don Rouann

(1,0)

The Village

Doro L. Blak (NPC)

(3,1)

The Temple of Xelor

Doug Tulvin

(-35,-61)

Dr Seezme

(2,0)

Meadow

Dreggon Tamer

(-3,24)

The Dreggon Peninsula

Drogho Cralasar

(5,4)

Edge of the Milicluster

Dunge Onmast'her

(6,5)

Incarnam Dungeon|Dungeon

Ecaline

(-32,-60)

Jewellers' District (Bonta) | Jewellers' District

Edgg Komb

(7,-13)

Tofu Corner

Edrige Valling

(0,3)

The Temple of Cra

Eek Mit

(3,3)

Eere Woan

(4,-15)

Astrub City

El Scarador (NPC)

(1, 26)

Scaraleaf Plain

Ellen Meyer

(-49,9)

Coral Beach

Eluhise Valing

(0,3)

The Temple of Cra

Ely Woullack

(2,1)

The Village

Elya Wood

(7,1)

The Temple of Eniripsa

Emeralda (NPC)

(-20,10)

Emilie Yuh

(3,1)

The Temple of Xelor

Emma Sacre

(-23, 38)

Enamira

(-25,39)

Endearing Squirrel

(0,-36)

Lousy Pig Plain

Eowine Fiole

(0,5)

Edge of the Milicluster

Erem Dran

(-31,-52)

Essiac d'Engrape

(4,-16)

Astrub City

Fairy Sette

(2,-3)

Fallanster

(,)

Farmer from Incarnam

(,)

Field

Fattumy

(3,3)

Faur Inkaisse

(-11,-37)

Feldz Paffe

See Railway System

Fey Gnan

(-10,-42)

Fidji Merline

(-28,35)

Finche Aticus

(-28,-54)

Fisherman from Incarnam

(4,5)

Lake

Fixou the Fox

(24,-3)

Wabbit Island (subarea)

Fleutus Riktus

(-11,-41)

Flip Flap

(-56,22)

Grass Plains

Foreman Ikure

(3,3)

Frank Genis

(-9,-38)

Frankie

(4,12)

The Amakna Forest

Fred Austere

(5,-6)

Amakna Castle

Frost Hize

(,)

Fryda the Midnight Claw

(-22,35)

Frye Handiz

(-17,-24)

Fulsura

(-27,31)

Fwed

(-1,33)

Galde Avout

(,)

Galileo Maginifico

(6,1)

Fields

Ganymede Klawot

(-4,3)

Rocky Peaks

Ganymede Tihot

(-3,3)

Rocky Peaks

Gaï Tane

(-26,-51)

Bakers' District

General Store

(26,-38)

Pandala Village

George Cash

(1,0)

Duty Free

Gigi
Gilles Caper

(3,3)

Girle Pylote

(,)

Gnort Stonma

(-33,-57)

Militia's District

Gobatchef

(-3,8)

The Bwork Camp

Gobballeater

(1,-16)

Astrub City

Gobirswaper

(-6,4)

The Bwork Camp

Goblin (NPC)

(,)

Gobrator

(-4,2)

The Goblin Camp

Gobriel

(-4,2)

The Goblin Camp

Gobwalina

(4,-7)

Amakna Castle

Goldo Arak

(-21,39)

Gordo McRamsay

(-2,-1)

The Village

Gorko Casku

(-9,-41)

Grace Malcean

(-34,-53)

Grace Malcean's Tabi

(-34,-53)

Graham Finame

(6,0)

The countryside

Grandapan

(25,-37)

Pandala Village

Gregor Mendle

(1,24)

Scaraleaf Plain

Grimpil

(-29,-53)

Militia's District

Gringa

(-31,-56)

Tailors' District

Gringi

(-31,-56)

Tailors' District

Gringo

(-31,-56)

Tailors' District

Gringu

(-31,-56)

Tailors' District

Grizmine

(2,-1)

The Village

Gropinson Cruaule

(34,5)

Moon Beach

Guard

(7,-18)

Astrub City

Guard Ace Bruth

(-23, 38)

Guard Aybou Ganslante

(-21,-38)

Guard Dahhellwat

(31,-35)

Terrdala Gate

Guard Herviss Ganslante

(-21,-38)

Guard Pritt Ganslante

(-21,-38)

Guard Thehellwat

(21,-26)

Akwadala Gate

Guard Zify Erwood

(27,-48)

Feudala Gate

Guf Ruheu

(,)

Guti Outsider

(1,-19)

Astrub City

Gwenolaz Barnumuze

(-7,14)

Astrub City

Gymy Ro

(-25,34)

Halda Moccione

(-24,1)

Han Reddun

(2,-24)

Astrub Forest

Haraquiri

(5,-4)

Amakna Castle

Harry Cobbe

(4,13)

The Amakna Forest

Harry Stottel

(4,1)

The Village

Hat Seller

(-1,-1)

Duty Free

Hector Kwismas

(8,-5)

Madrestam Harbour

Henual

(2,1)

The Village

Hersa Dark Claw

(-29,-49)

Fortification of Bonta

Hete Renelt

(,)

Heul Leise

(8,-2)

Madrestam Harbour

High Noon Wabbit

(24,-6)

Hinss Hairt

(-13,-38)

Hirpine Fecalamite

(12,5)

The Temple of Feca

Hugo Bello

(12,5)

The Temple of Feca

Hunter from Incarnam

(2,1)

Meadow

Huta Wouite

(-35,-59)

Iakos

(-22,36)

Ian Ozenthroat

(-2,-3)

Crackler Mountain

Ichassi Djaul

(-23,36)

Igor Ant, Mercenary Chief

(7,-18)

Astrub City

Innkeeper Feubuk

(-27,-56)

Smiths' District

Innkeeper Pinchaut

(-27,-50)

Bakers' District

Innkeeper Smithy

(-26,-58)

Swashbuckler Inn

Innkeeper Woodenglass

(-29,-60)

Iolo Enchoua

(3,-17)

Astrub City

Itinerant Squirrel

(31,4)

Jackall Breath

(0,-1)

The Village

Jaysee Pandamme

(22,-37)

Pandala Village

Jett Marte

(-26,-59)

Handymen's District

Jiaye Djaul

(-23,36)

Jibworknouille

(-6,7)

The Bwork Camp

Jimmy Rasta

(10,6)

The Ingalsses' Fields

Joe Stonefiddler

(6,-20)

Astrub City

Jorg Dy

(1,0)

The Village

Josette Moresyca

(-9,-14)

Juhdo Peule

(12,5)

The Temple of Feca

Jumblewa the Merchant

(,)

Jumbo Mumbo

(-2,-14)

Astrub Outskirts

Ka Tuor

(-12,-41)

Kaba (NPC)

(1, -13)

Astrub Outskirts

Kaffra Keeper

(-26,35)

Kakolak

(-20,10)

Agony V'Helley

Kande Boffler

(4,12)

The Amakna Forest

Kandie the Server

(3,3)

Kanniball Ghour

(31,8)

The Deep Moon Jungle

Kanojedo Guard

(0,0)

The Village

Kaponor

(35,11)

Moon Beach

Kapp Tenn

(-23,38)

Kara Bean

(35,5)

The Pirate Boat

Kate Woumane

(-32,-60)

Jewellers' District (Bonta) | Jewellers' District

Kazy Ingalsse

(5,6)

Kazzy Duno

(-20,35)

Keeper of Brakmar Rat Dungeon

(,)

Kelog Hornflex

(3,0)

The Village

Kent Gothrou

(-35,-61)

Kernite

(0,-20)

Astrub City

Kerub Captain

(5,1)

Fields

Kerub Militiaman Dalinn

(6,4)

Lake

Kerub Militiaman Goach-Utney

(3,1)

Meadow

Kerub Militiaman Hatten

(4,6)

Cemetery

Kerub Militiaman Oover

(5,1)

Fields

Key Master

(-6,-40)

Key Master (Test Server)

(0,-1)

Duty Free

Kimiya

(-49,9)

Coral Beach

Kipling Kaykes

(2,0)

The Village

Kit Dingaround

(,)

Kito

(-49,14)

Grass Plains

Klik Klak

(10, 15)

The Cemetery

Knight Foolgarde

(-2,24)

The Dreggon Peninsula

Knight Neuthr

(4,0)

The Village

Knight Nogard

(0,2)

The Village

Koalak Guard

(-17,8)

Wild Canyon

Koalak Master (NPC)

(-11,17)

Primitive Cemetery

Koka Dekolak

(-2,-20)

Koli

(-22,36)

Kolibrie

(-24,12)

Kooc Fehc

(-33,-57)

Militia's District

Koolich (NPC)

(-17,8)

Koolich Dungeon

Kosuke Ichazum

(-26,-55)

Smiths' District

Kourk Ingalsse

(5,6)

The Ingalsses' Fields

Koussein Trengon

(4,8)

The Milicluster

Krachan Porterr

(-22,31)

Krazybwork

(-6,9)

Bwork Village

Kris Tericks

(-29,-48)

The Cania Fields

Kro Burk

(-22,31)

Kroula

(-60,-8)

Putrid Peat Bog

Krowbe Jondon

(-11,-41)

Krunchie

(-3,-7)

Crackler Mountain

Kwaker Vans

(0,-1)

The Village

Kwartzwatch

(0,-19)

Astrub City

Kwoker Djaul

(-23,36)

Lady Marmalade

(-32,-60)

Jeweller's District (Bonta)

Lady of the Court

(5,-6)

Amakna Castle

Lanseuft of Troille

(-2,14)

Edge of the Evil Forest

Lara Soft

(2,6)

The Milicluster

Larik Oubiac

(-32,-53)

Latem Sa

(6,-21)

Astrub City

Laughing Trool

(-11,-38)

Laura

(3,0)

Meadow

Laura Soho

(2,-1)

The Village

Layol Nidalap

(-26,-53)

Leader Rocopal

(-20,35)

Lee Aibig

(3,4)

Edge of the Milicluster

Leon Edehcub

(3,-21)

Astrub City

Leonzi Trool

(-10,-37)

Leurne

(,)

Liam Nesswiltee

(-31,38)

Lie Heur

(,)

Liliofze Valet

(-27,-50)

Bakers' District

Lily

(9,-2) & (24,-2)

Madrestam Harbour

Lina Vortald

(3, -18)

Astrub City

Linda Malibou

(2,-1)

The Village

Liroye Merline

(-27,-59)

Handymen's District

Litol Goblait

(-4,3)

The Goblin Camp

Little Star Merchant

(,)

Logel the Lenald

(24,-3) & (24,-13)

Wabbit Island (subarea)

Lorkos

(-42,-17)

Minotoror Island (subarea)

Lou Pachoups

(0,-2)

The Village

Lumberjack from Incarnam

(3,5)

Forest

Lykhen Zisurvivor

(-2,3)

Rocky Peaks

Ma Lee Key

(5,-18)

Astrub City

Magnus Magus

(-5,10)

Bwork Dungeon

Magus Ax

(5,-20)

Astrub City

Mak Gahan

(,)

Makdo Peule

(-2,-8)

The Temple of Sacrier

Malicia Misery

(-21,39)

Mam Hikofre

(,)

Mama Ayuto

(-19,-23)

Mamowa

(18,-36)

Border of Aerdala

Marguerite Morose

(-53,13)

Floramor's Clearing

Marie Zoto

(6,-7)

Amakna Castle

Marine Lond

(-10,-40)

Marlonebrando Peule

(3,1)

The Temple of Xelor

Marsel Leax

(-27,40)

Marylork

(5,0)

Fields

Mashino

(,)

Monsters[edit]


Trivia[edit]

The name likely comes from the Latin 'Incarnare', meaning 'to incarnate'. This is where the characters are made flesh.